
The fee structure at NIT Raipur varies based on the course within different programs and their specialisations. Additionally, a student's category and family income also influence the fee details for each course. The fee structure includes several components, such as tuition fees, computer and internet fees, and student safety insurance fees.
Take a look at the NIT Raipur BTech fee:
Course | Semester Fee (Rs.) | Yearly Fee (Rs) | Total (Rs) |
BTech | 1st Semester: 71,680 | 1st Year: 1,42,820 | 5,48,755/- |
2nd Semester: 71,140 | |||
3rd Semester: 68,540 | 2nd Year: 1,36,540 | ||
4th Semester: 68,000 | |||
5th Semester: 68,170 | 3rd Year: 1,35,395 | ||
6th Semester: 67,630 | |||
7th Semester: 67,225 | 4th Year: 1,34,000 | ||
8th Semester: 66,775 |
Take a look at the NIT Raipur BArch fee:
Course | Semester Fee (Rs.) | Yearly Fee (Rs) | Total (Rs) |
BArch | 1st Semester: 71,680 | 1st Year: 1,42,820 | 6,82,755/- |
2nd Semester: 71,140 | |||
3rd Semester: 68,540 | 2nd Year: 1,36,540 | ||
4th Semester: 68,000 | |||
5th Semester: 68,170 | 3rd Year: 1,35,395 | ||
6th Semester: 67,630 | |||
7th Semester: 67,225 | 4th Year: 1,34,000 | ||
8th Semester: 66,775 | |||
9th Semester: 67,225 | 5th Year: 1,34,000 | ||
10th Semester: 66,775 |
Take a look at the NIT Raipur MTech fee:
Course | Semester Fee (Rs.) | Yearly Fee (Rs) | Total (Rs) |
MTech | 1st Semester: 44,180 | 1st Year: 87,820 | 1,73,220/- |
2nd Semester: 43,640 | |||
3rd Semester: 41,040 | 2nd Year: 85,400 | ||
4th Semester: 44,360 | |||
